Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1303,809
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1073,795
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1093,796
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4924,034
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,4714,643
AzulArgentina 7,7024,786
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,85311,094
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,63712,202
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,96311,163
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,06511,226
AmberleyAustralia 16,39410,187
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3215,792
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5715,948
AimoresBrazil 6,2893,908
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,6903,536
AltamiraBrazil 4,1682,590
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,4802,784
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,5274,056
ApodiBrazil 5,0943,166
AracajuBrazil 5,6383,503
AracuaiBrazil 5,9813,716
AragarcasBrazil 5,5283,435
AraxaBrazil 6,0763,776
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,3973,354
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,0653,147
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,0213,120
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8873,658
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8001,119
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5753,465
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8151,749
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,8901,796
AbecheChad 8,7775,454
AntofagastaChile 6,2373,876
AricaChile 5,6723,524
AltaiChina 10,7036,651
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7622,338
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6852,290
AraucaColombia 2,8821,791
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,539956
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,539957
AzuaDominican Republic 1,6591,031
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6025,345
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8845,521
AswanEgypt 9,2635,756
AsyutEgypt 8,9285,548
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2992,050
AsmaraEritrea 10,3296,419
AssabEritrea 10,8066,715
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7166,659
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4013,977
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1565,689
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,55210,285
AccraGhana 7,2894,529
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7744,831
AthensGreece 7,7414,810
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7564,820
AasiaatGreenland 4,1112,554
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1192,560
AputiteqGreenland 4,4552,768
AkureyriIceland 4,8242,997
AgraIndia 12,3097,649
AhmedabadIndia 12,3647,683
AkolaIndia 12,8467,983
AllahabadIndia 12,6667,871
AmritsarIndia 11,7267,287
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,55810,289
AbadanIran 10,0936,272
ArakIran 9,9436,179
AlbengaItaly 6,2853,906
AlgheroItaly 6,4013,978
AmendolaItaly 6,9594,324
AnconaItaly 6,7134,172
ArezzoItaly 6,5904,095
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9634,327
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0184,361
AbashiriJapan 11,0286,853
AburatsuJapan 12,7067,896
AikawaJapan 11,8357,355
AjiroJapan 12,1197,531
AkitaJapan 11,6037,210
AkuneJapan 12,6867,883
AomoriJapan 11,4687,126
AsahikawaJapan 11,1166,907
AsosanJapan 12,5747,814
AmmanJordan 9,0425,619
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7466,678
AinaziLatvia 6,9574,323
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9628,055
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,2098,208
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1558,175
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9808,066
AtarMauritania 5,2543,265
AgalegaMauritius 13,5518,421
AcapulcoMexico 3,9242,438
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0416,861
AltaiMongolia 11,0506,866
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1816,948
AgadirMorocco 5,1783,218
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9003,666
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2129,453
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8739,242
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,5939,068
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6279,089
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0179,332
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6409,097
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6409,097
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1481,956
AgadezNiger 7,4074,603
AsuncionParaguay 6,4524,009
ArequipaPeru 5,4653,396
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,3358,908
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4215,855
AradRomania 7,1974,472
AjanRussia 9,9066,156
AldanRussia 9,8556,124
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7415,432
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1465,684
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3896,456
AnadyrRussia 7,9544,943
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4694,642
ArmavirRussia 8,6225,358
AstrakhanRussia 8,9715,575
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4137,714
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9903,101
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6113,487
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7423,568
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,6253,495
Abu HamedSudan 9,5735,949
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0606,252
AqiqSudan 10,0796,263
ArbaatSudan 9,8736,135
AromaSudan 10,0506,245
AtbaraSudan 9,7426,054
Abu KamalSyria 9,2725,762
AleppoSyria 8,8835,520
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7169,144
AtakpameTogo 7,2894,530
AdanaTurkey 8,6925,401
AfyonTurkey 8,2315,115
AnkaraTurkey 8,3425,184
AntalyaTurkey 8,3495,188
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2126,346
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4033,358
AberporthUk 5,2353,253
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2713,275
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1815,084
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0585,007
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0016,836
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9876,828
ArtigasUruguay 7,0324,370
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2651,407
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2292,007
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,1823,220
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2712,033
Ada, MnUsa 3,1761,973
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0121,250
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6201,007
Akron, OhUsa 1,7671,098
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,7682,341
Albany, GaUsa 1,8161,128
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,405873
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,7901,733
Albion, NeUsa 3,1161,937
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8632,400
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5231,568
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1591,963
Algona, IaUsa 2,8191,752
Alice, TxUsa 3,2262,005
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,329826
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5102,181
Alma, MiUsa 2,1351,326
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1531,338
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6872,291
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4162,123
Amherst, MaUsa 1,299807
Amite, LaUsa 2,4481,521
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6554,135
Anderson, InUsa 2,0861,296
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7171,067
Angelica, NyUsa 1,590988
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0121,250
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6763,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9581,216
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,7741,102
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6811,045
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7561,713
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,1943,228
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8391,764
Athens, GaUsa 1,7411,082
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8431,145
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,187738
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0155,602
Auburn, NeUsa 2,9191,814
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6161,004
Augusta, MtUsa 4,2872,664
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3161,439
Austin, TxUsa 3,1321,946
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1476,305
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7666,690
AcariguaVenezuela 2,5801,603
AdenYemen 11,0236,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -