Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0506,866
BustAfghanistan 11,1186,909
BatnaAlgeria 6,4043,980
BecharAlgeria 5,8043,607
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2643,892
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8613,642
BiskraAlgeria 6,3893,970
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7454,191
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5586,561
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,6636,626
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6716,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5116,531
ByrdAntarctica 12,9308,035
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9104,916
BarilocheArgentina 8,2025,097
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4734,644
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,10010,626
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,34710,158
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26811,352
BrestBelarus 7,1244,427
BrusselsBelgium 5,8613,642
Belize CityBelize 2,8851,793
BeninBenin 7,4814,649
BohiconBenin 7,4034,600
BageBrazil 7,1704,456
BambuiBrazil 6,1543,824
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3633,954
BarbalhaBrazil 5,1683,211
BarcelosBrazil 3,7132,307
BarraBrazil 5,3453,322
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,6852,911
BarreirasBrazil 5,3743,340
BelémBrazil 4,1292,566
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2213,866
BelterraBrazil 4,0252,501
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,1013,170
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9524,320
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5563,452
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6433,507
BrevesBrazil 4,0702,529
BurgasBulgaria 7,8104,853
BurundiBurundi 10,5806,575
BatouriCameroon 8,7145,415
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8531,151
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0023,108
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Banff, AbCanada 4,5932,854
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0111,250
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3291,448
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,3922,729
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2662,030
Blue River, BcCanada 4,8603,020
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8461,147
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6243,495
Brandon, MbCanada 3,4902,169
Broadview, SkCanada 3,6832,289
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9112,430
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,4573,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,564972
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,3163,304
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9083,050
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1085,660
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,1625,694
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7335,427
BeijingChina 11,9757,441
BarranquillaColombia 2,6031,618
Benito SalasColombia 3,4522,145
BogotáColombia 3,2302,007
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7614,201
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8406,115
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6015,966
BaniDominican Republic 1,6661,035
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7011,057
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,593990
BahariyaEgypt 8,6755,391
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8175,479
BiarritzFrance 5,5403,443
BordeauxFrance 5,5823,469
BrestFrance 5,2573,267
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7116,656
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7106,655
BitamGabon 8,5865,335
BanjulGambia 5,3033,295
BerlinGermany 6,4364,000
BrockenGermany 6,2733,898
BokeGuinea 5,6153,489
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4893,411
BudapestHungary 6,9804,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9964,347
BangaloreIndia 13,5738,434
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1238,155
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3778,312
BikanerIndia 11,9677,437
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,55310,286
BabolsarIran 9,9496,183
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9196,785
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6796,015
Bandar LengehIran 10,8586,748
BirjandIran 10,6786,635
BushehrIran 10,3836,452
BaghdadIraq 9,5975,964
BasraIraq 10,0446,241
BelmulletIreland 4,8883,038
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0163,117
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0574,385
BergamoItaly 6,3603,952
BolognaItaly 6,5144,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4584,013
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0504,381
BrindisiItaly 7,1694,455
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8984,287
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7064,167
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3216,414
BeirutLebanon 8,8935,526
BenghaziLibya 7,7484,814
BirzaiLithuania 7,0394,374
BitolaMacedonia 7,4174,609
BlantyreMalawi 11,8227,347
BvumbweMalawi 11,8457,360
BintuluMalaysia 16,0539,975
BamakoMali 6,1443,818
Bko-SMali 6,1563,825
BougounMali 6,2623,891
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1803,219
BaitagMongolia 10,9656,814
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6646,627
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9306,792
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2236,974
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3267,038
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1636,937
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0976,896
BulganMongolia 10,9156,782
BhamawMyanmar 13,4318,346
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9259,274
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,422
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8149,205
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6739,118
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9871,856
BilmaNiger 7,7754,831
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3224,550
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3733,960
BergenNorway 5,8433,631
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8443,631
BjornoyaNorway 6,3683,957
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2533,886
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1703,834
BadinPakistan 11,9907,451
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7897,326
BalakotPakistan 11,3947,081
BarkhanPakistan 11,5897,201
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0191,876
BascoPhilippines 14,1008,762
BialystokPoland 7,0544,384
BejaPortugal 5,1223,183
BragancaPortugal 5,1483,199
BistritaRomania 7,3824,587
BucharestRomania 7,6124,730
BajkitRussia 9,4205,854
BarabinskRussia 9,6445,993
BarnaulRussia 9,9936,210
BerezovoRussia 8,4405,244
BiserRussia 8,6415,370
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7476,678
BogdarinRussia 10,3616,438
BogucanyRussia 9,7886,082
BomnakRussia 10,2456,367
BorRussia 9,3225,793
BorzjaRussia 10,8116,718
BratskRussia 10,0746,260
BelgradeSerbia 7,1914,468
BoSierra Leone 6,0783,777
BontheSierra Leone 6,0383,752
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8254,241
BerberaSomalia 11,1826,949
BusanSouth Korea 12,3777,691
BadajozSpain 5,1923,227
BarcelonaSpain 5,8783,653
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3923,351
BabanusaSudan 9,5675,945
BaselSwitzerland 6,1543,824
BernSwitzerland 6,1633,830
BangkokThailand 14,6559,107
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6359,095
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2328,844
BizerteTunisia 6,6434,128
BalikesirTurkey 7,9874,963
BursaTurkey 8,0454,999
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4856,515
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0893,163
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1373,192
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1363,192
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4303,374
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4283,373
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5473,447
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,9663,086
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3092,056
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,318819
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6934,159
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6934,159
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3571,465
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5151,563
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2452,016
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6091,000
Bedford, MaUsa 1,208750
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1901,982
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,6321,635
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,1653,210
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2764,521
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,442896
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5924,097
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3833,966
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2051,370
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,0092,491
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,480920
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0591,280
Bishop, CaUsa 4,8643,022
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4412,139
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,532952
Blackville, ScUsa 1,552964
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0933,165
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9261,197
Block Island, RiUsa 1,200746
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2422,014
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,6072,863
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2241,382
Boonton, NjUsa 1,284798
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,245773
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5201,566
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0111,250
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4791,540
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0131,873
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,233766
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4631,531
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6851,047
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6731,039
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4461,520
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,2672,030
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3771,477
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2462,017
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6501,647
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4812,785
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,583984
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8781,167
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7011,057
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6001,616
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,576979
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5271,570
Burlington, VtUsa 1,532952
Burns, OregonUsa 4,8363,005
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7236,664
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,4741,537
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,5251,569
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4797,133
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -