Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0086,840
ChlefAlgeria 5,9613,704
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4103,984
CeresArgentina 6,9284,305
ChamicalArgentina 6,9784,336
ChepesArgentina 7,0864,403
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6955,403
ConcordiaArgentina 7,1144,421
CórdobaArgentina 7,0814,401
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,0914,406
CorrientesArgentina 6,6814,152
CairnsAustralia 16,50910,259
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,88410,492
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,16811,911
CedunaAustralia 18,28811,365
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,95710,537
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,20210,689
Cobar MoAustralia 17,14410,653
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,52410,268
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,43610,214
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,56811,539
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4398,351
CharnocksBarbados 2,2101,374
CotonouBenin 7,4814,649
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4273,994
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6084,107
CabroboBrazil 5,2823,282
CaceresBrazil 5,4353,377
CaetiteBrazil 5,6703,524
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3553,328
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,9703,710
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,4083,982
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4544,011
Campos SalesBrazil 5,0783,156
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0033,730
CaparaoBrazil 6,3623,953
CapinopolisBrazil 5,9003,666
CaratingaBrazil 6,2773,900
CaravelasBrazil 6,1943,849
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,6273,496
CarolinaBrazil 4,7772,968
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,5434,066
CataguasesBrazil 6,4183,988
CatalaoBrazil 5,8963,664
CatanduvaBrazil 6,1793,840
CaxiasBrazil 4,7142,929
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9894,343
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2393,256
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4163,987
ChapecoBrazil 6,7364,186
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,0313,127
CipoBrazil 5,5743,464
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8032,984
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1473,820
CordeiroBrazil 6,4984,038
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5203,430
CorumbaBrazil 5,7723,587
CoximBrazil 5,7543,576
CrateusBrazil 4,8853,036
CuiabaBrazil 5,4063,359
CuritibaBrazil 6,6304,120
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,4862,787
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,2723,276
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8182,373
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0172,496
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2131,996
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5273,435
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,4923,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6613,518
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4501,522
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7212,934
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1111,312
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7421,082
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,548962
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,554966
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2823,282
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6291,012
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,8932,419
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6461,644
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3561,464
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6592,274
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3643,333
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2452,638
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,3152,682
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2781,416
Comox, BcCanada 5,2473,260
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7662,341
Coronation, AbCanada 4,3292,690
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5912,853
ChicoChile 8,8075,473
ChillanChile 7,7054,788
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7384,808
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,6724,146
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7105,413
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5184,672
ChangchunChina 11,4787,132
ChangduChina 12,6997,891
ChangshaChina 13,2708,246
ChengduChina 12,9028,017
ChongqingChina 13,0748,124
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8351,762
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7504,194
CamagueyCuba 1,7891,111
CasablancaCuba 2,0131,251
ChebCzech Republic 6,4353,999
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3163,925
CabreraDominican Republic 1,508937
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,6131,003
CotuiDominican Republic 1,571976
CanarEcuador 4,1632,587
CairoEgypt 8,7835,458
CaenFrance 5,5403,442
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7323,562
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3192,062
CocobeachGabon 8,4765,267
CologneGermany 6,0403,753
ChiosGreece 7,9154,918
CorfuGreece 7,3684,578
ConakryGuinea 5,8093,610
CatacamasHonduras 2,8971,800
CholutecaHonduras 3,1151,936
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7388,537
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1388,164
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1388,164
ChahbaharIran 11,3737,067
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9493,075
ClonesIreland 5,0693,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9883,100
CorkIreland 4,9673,086
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9673,086
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5104,046
CameriItaly 6,2853,906
CampobassoItaly 6,8754,272
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5404,064
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5524,072
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4444,005
Cape MeleItaly 6,2913,909
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9844,340
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0704,393
CerviaItaly 6,5994,101
CiampinoItaly 6,7044,166
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4794,026
Cisa PassItaly 6,4113,984
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6374,124
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5154,049
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1084,417
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1694,455
ChibaJapan 12,0287,474
ChichibuJapan 12,0227,470
ChichijimaJapan 12,8187,965
ChoshiJapan 11,9887,450
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9115,537
ChilekaMalawi 11,8227,347
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6047,211
ChitipaMalawi 11,3257,038
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9622,462
ComitanMexico 3,2912,045
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1368,784
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0696,879
ChoirMongolia 11,2226,974
CasablancaMorocco 5,2513,263
ChindeMozambique 12,1197,531
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3438,913
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7589,170
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1199,395
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9069,263
CondegaNicaragua 3,0551,899
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8189,208
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5967,827
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0967,517
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2757,628
ChhorPakistan 11,9717,439
ChitralPakistan 11,1826,948
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,5264,055
ConcepcionParaguay 6,2533,885
CajamarcaPeru 4,6292,876
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5092,802
ChiclayoPeru 4,6392,883
ChimbotePeru 4,8433,009
CuzcoPeru 5,1623,208
CzestochowaPoland 6,8704,269
CoimbraPortugal 5,0353,129
CalafatRomania 7,4064,602
CeahlauRomania 7,4874,653
ClujRomania 7,3324,556
ConstantaRomania 7,8104,853
CraiovaRomania 7,4604,636
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7524,817
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2865,149
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0905,027
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5854,713
Cape UelenRussia 7,3834,588
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8446,739
CaraRussia 10,0856,267
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4025,221
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9714,953
ChitaRussia 10,6306,606
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6236,601
CokurdahRussia 8,2745,142
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0566,249
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4027,086
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6857,261
CaceresSpain 5,2223,245
CadizSpain 5,2923,288
Ciudad RealSpain 5,4373,378
CordobaSpain 5,3853,346
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2588,860
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4748,994
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8209,209
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0698,742
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9698,681
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7079,139
ChumphonThailand 14,9509,290
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8464,875
CorumTurkey 8,4595,257
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4466,491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7156,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3173,304
CernovcyUkraine 7,4254,614
ChernigovUkraine 7,6314,742
CarrascoUruguay 7,5274,677
ColoniaUruguay 7,4654,639
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,6311,014
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2901,423
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,259782
Camden, ScUsa 1,528949
Canton, NyUsa 1,6631,033
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,0561,899
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,054655
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6371,017
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3891,485
Casper, WyUsa 3,8182,372
Centralia, WaUsa 5,1203,182
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,435892
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,376855
Charles City, IaUsa 2,7401,703
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,428887
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,437893
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6691,037
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,533953
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,403872
Chaska, MnUsa 2,8471,769
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9181,192
Chazy, NyUsa 1,577980
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,458906
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,431889
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,4252,128
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,6712,281
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2891,422
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3081,434
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,1253,185
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8131,127
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6912,294
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9461,209
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9371,204
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8251,134
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,8521,772
Clark, SdUsa 3,1851,979
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4491,522
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,0991,305
Clayton, NmUsa 3,5352,196
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8241,134
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4731,537
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5784,709
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,0871,297
College Park, MdUsa 1,327825
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,6602,275
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5801,603
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,538956
Columbus, GaUsa 2,0551,277
Columbus, InUsa 2,0561,277
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8071,744
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8361,141
Conception, MoUsa 2,8341,761
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,0541,898
Conway, ArUsa 2,5371,576
Conway, ScUsa 1,344835
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,488925
Corning, ArUsa 2,4471,520
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,482921
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1871,980
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9791,851
Cortland, NyUsa 1,524947
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,1623,208
Covington, LaUsa 2,3951,488
Covington, TnUsa 2,3571,465
Crete, NeUsa 3,0171,875
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,9242,438
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9146,161
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9146,161
CaracasVenezuela 2,4421,517
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6951,675
CoroVenezuela 2,3851,482
ChipataZambia 11,4827,135
ChomaZambia 11,1596,934
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8537,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -