Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1734,458
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1783,839
DavisAntarctica 15,3499,538
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46310,851
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,28710,743
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,07810,613
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,90210,503
DhakaBangladesh 13,2558,237
D’UccleBelgium 5,8613,642
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0593,765
DiamantinoBrazil 5,2743,277
DouradosBrazil 6,1613,829
DoualaCameroon 8,3075,162
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0711,287
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,5452,203
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9613,083
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5773,465
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,9691,224
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0562,520
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9481,210
Dryden, OnCanada 3,0191,876
DuianChina 12,1727,564
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1004,412
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9436,800
DajabonDominican Republic 1,582983
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,7001,056
DabaaEgypt 8,4875,274
DakhlaEgypt 8,8425,495
DijonFrance 5,9763,714
DresdenGermany 6,5024,040
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4543,389
DebrecenHungary 7,1654,452
DalatangiIceland 4,9943,104
DaltonganjIndia 12,9198,028
DarbhangaIndia 12,7997,953
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0218,091
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0228,092
DumkaIndia 13,0498,109
DwarkaIndia 12,1957,578
DezfulIran 9,9726,197
DublinIreland 5,1263,186
DecimomannuItaly 6,4994,039
DobbiacoItaly 6,5164,049
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8064,229
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9995,592
DagorettiKenya 11,1596,934
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1594,449
DedzaMalawi 11,6817,259
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4977,145
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9066,777
DaweiMyanmar 14,5379,034
De BiltNetherlands 5,9003,666
De KooyNetherlands 5,8623,643
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8593,641
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,6039,074
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9839,311
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6929,130
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1529,416
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9963,726
DalbandinPakistan 11,3407,047
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4907,140
DirPakistan 11,2416,985
DroshPakistan 11,2046,962
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,6019,073
DohaQatar 10,7076,653
DorohoiRomania 7,4754,645
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9544,943
DudinkaRussia 8,4535,253
DzardzanRussia 8,7515,438
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5276,541
DakarSenegal 5,1453,197
DaruSierra Leone 6,1593,827
DurbanSouth Africa 12,2127,589
DamazinSudan 10,1416,302
DongolaSudan 9,3445,807
DamascusSyria 8,9975,591
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9975,591
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1585,691
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7746,695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7187,282
DjerbaTunisia 6,8714,270
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0005,593
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2793,280
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2473,260
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0134,980
DonetskUkraine 8,2225,109
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9916,830
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8041,121
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,442896
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0021,865
Danville, IlUsa 2,2501,398
Darlington, ScUsa 1,428887
Davenport, WaUsa 4,7532,954
David City, NeUsa 3,0321,884
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9291,199
Dayton, WaUsa 4,7392,945
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0191,255
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7512,952
Decatur, IlUsa 2,3321,449
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4582,149
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8451,147
Delphine, InUsa 2,2011,368
Denton, MdUsa 1,259782
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,6722,282
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7521,710
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3742,718
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,0861,918
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9741,227
Dickson, TnUsa 2,1231,319
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3512,704
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,2472,018
Dover, DeUsa 1,259782
Dover, TnUsa 2,1771,353
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1231,941
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5411,579
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,8291,758
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Durham, NhUsa 1,306811
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8463,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -