Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2983,913
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5284,057
EsquelArgentina 8,3995,219
EzeizaArgentina 7,4984,659
East SaleAustralia 17,07110,608
Esperance (po)Australia 19,38312,045
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38112,044
EssendonAustralia 17,26910,731
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5284,056
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,1114,419
EspinosaBrazil 5,7553,576
Earlton, OnCanada 2,0991,304
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,4982,795
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,4982,795
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,4992,796
Edson, AbCanada 4,6902,915
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,4463,385
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,1242,563
Estevan, SkCanada 3,6722,282
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,5633,457
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3803,343
ErlianChina 11,5567,181
El CaranoColombia 3,2121,996
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,4884,032
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,6641,034
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,575979
El ArishEgypt 8,9255,546
El TorEgypt 9,0795,642
ErfurtGermany 6,3153,924
EssenGermany 6,0323,749
EsfahanIran 10,1916,333
EilatIsrael 9,1065,659
EsashiJapan 11,3797,071
EldoretKenya 10,9116,780
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9136,782
EssaouiraMorocco 5,1223,183
EeldeNetherlands 5,9793,716
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9709,303
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1691,969
EnuguNigeria 7,9574,944
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6994,163
EvoraPortugal 5,1073,174
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9726,818
EkimcanRussia 10,3626,439
Elat’MaRussia 8,0605,009
ElistaRussia 8,7365,428
ErbogacenRussia 9,5835,955
EssejRussia 8,7515,438
Ed DueimSudan 9,8206,102
El FasherSudan 9,2045,719
El GeneinaSudan 8,9465,559
El ObeidSudan 9,6806,015
El ShowakSudan 10,1086,281
En NahudSudan 9,5435,930
EdirneTurkey 7,7834,836
ErzincanTurkey 8,8385,492
ErzurumTurkey 8,9395,555
EskisehirTurkey 8,1795,082
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,9816,202
EntebbeUganda 10,6746,633
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3233,308
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3323,314
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,1001,305
Eastman, GaUsa 1,7221,070
Eastport, MeUsa 1,410876
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,7052,303
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9871,856
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9052,427
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,548962
Elko, NvUsa 4,5932,854
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,0801,914
Elmira, NyUsa 1,531952
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,5292,815
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,561970
Erie, PaUsa 1,7421,082
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,9071,807
Eugene, OrUsa 5,1633,209
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6931,674
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,2913,288
Eureka, SdUsa 3,3642,090
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,1852,601
Evansville, InUsa 2,1641,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -