Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9986,834
FarahAfghanistan 10,9126,781
FormosaArgentina 6,5484,069
ForrestAustralia 18,79111,677
FrancistownBotswana 11,4457,112
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2733,277
FloraniaBrazil 5,1973,229
FlorestaBrazil 5,3313,313
FlorianoBrazil 4,9193,057
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,8814,276
FormosaBrazil 5,6373,503
FortalezaBrazil 4,8703,026
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,5284,057
FrancaBrazil 6,1643,830
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,8212,374
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,5112,803
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,4422,761
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1543,203
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,3932,730
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1393,194
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,6042,861
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0033,109
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,7722,966
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,519944
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,510938
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5002,175
FayaChad 8,3885,212
FamagustaCyprus 8,6965,404
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0643,768
FarafraEgypt 8,6705,387
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0055,596
FichtelbergGermany 6,4654,017
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1743,836
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4324,619
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4672,155
FaranahGuinea 6,0433,755
FalconaraItaly 6,7014,164
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5294,057
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9494,318
FonniItaly 6,4964,037
FrontoneItaly 6,6564,136
FrosinoneItaly 6,7664,204
FukauraJapan 11,5117,153
FukueJapan 12,6427,856
FukuiJapan 12,1027,520
FukuokaJapan 12,5147,777
FukushimaJapan 11,7937,328
FukuyamaJapan 12,3537,676
FushikiJapan 12,0007,457
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6776,635
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2528,235
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4078,331
FunchalMadeira 4,4422,760
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,0071,247
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4803,405
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9783,715
FaroPortugal 5,1353,191
FerganaRussia 10,7706,692
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9063,670
FalunSweden 6,4023,978
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6393,504
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2375,118
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4714,021
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,0201,877
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,6051,619
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,8491,771
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,1581,962
Farmington, MeUsa 1,478918
Farmington, MnUsa 2,8101,746
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3761,477
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2722,033
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6631,655
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7161,688
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,355842
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6661,035
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,600994
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3162,682
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3122,680
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,0431,270
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4231,505
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,6922,294
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,8191,752
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,5822,226
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7641,096
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,8121,748
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,7511,709
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,0591,279
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0181,875
Framingham, MaUsa 1,254779
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9451,209
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6051,619
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6651,035
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,281796
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,9943,103
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,2151,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -