Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2356,982
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1956,957
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3093,921
General PicoArgentina 7,5694,704
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,2964,534
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9554,322
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,82810,457
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,61512,189
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,51111,503
GrazAustria 6,7434,190
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2485,747
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3435,806
GomelBelarus 7,5694,704
GrodnoBelarus 7,0914,407
GaranhunsBrazil 5,4743,402
GoianiaBrazil 5,6953,539
GoiasBrazil 5,5883,472
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1883,846
GrajauBrazil 4,6622,897
GuairaBrazil 6,3743,961
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,8953,042
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0803,778
GarouaCameroon 8,3375,181
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,0271,260
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,5252,190
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,1643,209
Golden, BcCanada 4,6922,916
Goose, NfCanada 2,3541,463
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1441,333
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,8723,027
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,403872
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6861,048
GanzhouChina 13,5408,414
GuangzhouChina 13,8318,595
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,523946
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1592,585
GonderEthiopia 10,3706,444
GourdonFrance 5,7453,570
GrenobleFrance 6,0723,773
GeisenheimGermany 6,1283,808
GorlitzGermany 6,5814,090
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3843,346
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2762,036
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9221,816
GoaIndia 13,1018,141
GuwahatiIndia 13,0458,106
GelaItaly 7,0174,360
GenoaItaly 6,3293,933
GhediItaly 6,4103,983
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0854,403
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8494,256
GrossetoItaly 6,5524,072
GrottaglieItaly 7,1324,432
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4724,022
GuidoniaItaly 6,7094,169
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7234,177
GifuJapan 12,1557,553
GaoMali 6,6914,158
GuamMariana Islands 14,0308,719
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0332,506
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8282,379
GuaymasMexico 4,4362,757
GaluutMongolia 11,0926,893
GemertNetherlands 5,9423,692
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4098,954
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6449,100
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7949,193
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,5649,050
GayaNiger 7,2604,511
GardermoenNorway 6,1613,828
GeiloNorway 6,0013,729
GdanskPoland 6,7254,179
GalatiRomania 7,7054,788
Gor’KijRussia 8,0945,029
GorznyjRussia 9,0335,613
GridinoRussia 7,1614,450
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6357,230
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0066,218
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9183,678
GijonSpain 5,2123,239
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,4335,862
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0956,273
GoteborgSweden 6,2483,882
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,2403,877
GothenburgSweden 6,2483,883
GunnarnSweden 6,4303,996
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0763,776
GabesTunisia 6,8004,225
GafsaTunisia 6,6684,144
GiresunTurkey 8,6845,396
GoztepeTurkey 8,0144,980
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,0146,223
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0236,228
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2603,269
GajvoronUkraine 7,6914,779
GeniceskUkraine 8,1365,056
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1791,354
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8904,281
Galva, IlUsa 2,4501,523
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8861,794
Geneva, NeUsa 3,1011,927
Genoa, NeUsa 3,1011,927
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,9072,428
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6291,012
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,459906
Golconda, NvUsa 4,6922,915
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,273791
Goodland, KsUsa 3,3992,112
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,2672,030
Grafton, NdUsa 3,2141,997
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6051,619
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,1261,943
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,9882,478
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,1671,346
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,1753,216
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7571,713
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,2442,638
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4321,512
Greenfield, InUsa 2,0861,296
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1791,354
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,461908
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,0111,250
Greenville, MsUsa 2,4581,527
Greenville, OhUsa 2,0051,246
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6651,035
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6451,022
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6351,016
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Groton, CtUsa 1,160721
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3993,976
GuanareVenezuela 2,6481,646
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,8651,781
GuiriaVenezuela 2,4341,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -