Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7636,688
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5464,067
HuamboAngola 9,8916,146
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01611,195
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,97310,547
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,98610,555
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,88310,491
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3152,060
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9993,728
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,369851
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,395867
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,7951,115
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3551,463
Harrow, OnCanada 1,9321,201
Hay River, NtCanada 4,8323,003
Hope, BcCanada 5,0023,108
HaikouChina 14,1678,804
HailarChina 10,9296,792
HamiChina 11,3657,062
HetanChina 11,4597,121
HavanaCuba 2,0291,261
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,581983
HigueyDominican Republic 1,583983
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6701,038
HelwanEgypt 8,7925,464
HurguadaEgypt 9,1485,684
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2163,241
HelsinkiFinland 6,8944,284
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9074,292
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8516,122
HamburgGermany 6,1953,850
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1943,849
HannoverGermany 6,1963,850
HelgolandGermany 6,0493,759
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3983,976
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9914,966
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9122,431
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8845,521
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0465,622
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8843,035
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2288,220
HaifaIsrael 8,9155,540
HaboroJapan 11,0746,882
HachijojimaJapan 12,2957,640
HachinoheJapan 11,4747,130
HagiJapan 12,4027,707
HakodateJapan 11,3667,063
HamadaJapan 12,3347,664
HamamatsuJapan 12,1947,577
HikoneJapan 12,1837,571
HimejiJapan 12,2747,627
HiradoJapan 12,5557,802
HirooJapan 11,2346,981
HiroshimaJapan 12,3787,692
HitaJapan 12,5307,787
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6537,863
HunLibya 7,5184,672
HomboriMali 6,5884,094
HomalinMyanmar 13,2938,261
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2398,848
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9129,266
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0169,331
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0689,363
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2799,495
HororataNew Zealand 14,9969,319
HyderabadPakistan 11,8957,392
HuanucoPeru 4,8533,016
HelPoland 6,7324,183
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8066,715
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8215,482
HatangaRussia 8,3705,201
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0114,978
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2595,133
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7816,078
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9114,294
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7759,181
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1137,527
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7087,275
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4138,957
HalaibSudan 9,6976,026
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0336,235
HudeibaSudan 9,7476,057
HaparandaSweden 6,7054,166
HarnosandSweden 6,4844,029
HamaSyria 8,9135,539
HassakahSyria 9,1275,672
Hua HinThailand 14,7579,170
HakkariTurkey 9,2765,765
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5213,431
HersonUkraine 7,9594,946
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4504,630
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0831,916
Hanover, NhUsa 1,442896
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,394866
Hart, MiUsa 2,2571,403
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,277794
Hartington, NeUsa 3,0691,907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,7631,096
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,5382,198
Hays, KsUsa 3,1661,967
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,2263,248
Hebron, NeUsa 3,0881,919
Helena, MtUsa 4,2832,662
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6611,032
Henderson, NcUsa 1,289801
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,6271,011
Hermit, CoUsa 3,8632,401
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3541,463
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0031,245
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2612,027
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,254780
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,3081,435
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,0871,297
Holly, CoUsa 3,4252,129
Homer, AkUsa 6,7774,211
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2371,390
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1401,330
Horton, KsUsa 2,8741,786
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,5382,198
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,524947
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1861,358
Houma, LaUsa 2,4951,550
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9201,815
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7481,086
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0591,280
Huron, SdUsa 3,1851,979
HanoiVietnam 13,9938,695
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,1269,400
HarareZimbabwe 11,5927,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -