Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0114,357
In SalahAlgeria 6,4023,978
InnsbruckAustria 6,4374,000
IbiriteBrazil 6,2253,868
IguatuBrazil 5,0763,154
IlheusBrazil 5,9113,673
ImperatrizBrazil 4,5902,852
IndaialBrazil 6,7914,220
IpameriBrazil 5,8403,629
IraiBrazil 6,7324,183
IreceBrazil 5,4273,373
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6213,493
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,0022,487
ItaitubaBrazil 4,1762,595
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0483,759
ItaperunaBrazil 6,4313,996
ItapevaBrazil 6,4834,029
ItirucuBrazil 5,7263,558
ItuacuBrazil 5,7063,546
IvinhemaBrazil 6,1873,845
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5863,471
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0721,909
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8253,620
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4743,402
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,9133,674
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1395,058
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8866,143
ImbertDominican Republic 1,522946
IzobambaEcuador 3,9202,436
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8245,483
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,2342,010
IoanninaGreece 7,4354,620
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1862,602
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9613,083
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5907,823
IranshahrIran 11,2276,977
IstranaItaly 6,5394,064
IidaJapan 12,1107,525
IizukaJapan 12,5007,768
IrakoJapan 12,2267,597
IriomotejimaJapan 13,6368,474
IrozakiJapan 12,1737,565
IshigakijimaJapan 13,6418,477
IshinomakiJapan 11,6967,268
IwamizawaJapan 11,1906,954
IzuharaJapan 12,4707,749
IrbidJordan 8,9985,591
IfraneMorocco 5,4763,403
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2989,506
IlorinNigeria 7,5614,698
InchonNorth Korea 12,1617,557
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2273,870
IslamabadPakistan 11,4517,115
IquitosPeru 4,1212,561
IloiloPhilippines 15,1649,423
IasiRomania 7,5974,721
IcaRussia 9,5145,912
IlirnejRussia 8,0965,031
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,3656,441
IrkutskRussia 10,5446,552
Ivdel’Russia 8,5375,305
IbizaSpain 5,8863,658
IspartaTurkey 8,2875,150
IstanbulTurkey 8,0064,975
IzmirTurkey 7,9904,965
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2974,535
IzmailUkraine 7,7684,827
Imperial, NeUsa 3,4352,134
Independence, KsUsa 2,8961,800
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,526948
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,0991,305
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7691,721
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,9941,861
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6961,054
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,7461,706
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,5011,554
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,528949
IsokaZambia 11,2907,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -