Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1046,900
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2336,980
JuninArgentina 7,4514,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,3683,957
JacobinaBrazil 5,4843,408
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,0153,116
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,4063,360
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,9063,670
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,4333,997
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,3742,718
JiuquanChina 11,8097,338
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1941,985
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,588987
JimaniDominican Republic 1,7171,067
JoensuuFinland 7,0604,387
JokioinenFinland 6,8154,235
JyvskylFinland 6,8774,273
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1862,601
JulianehbGreenland 3,4322,133
JagdalpurIndia 13,2878,256
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,97410,548
JerusalemIsrael 8,9885,585
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0871,919
JosNigeria 7,8864,900
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4143,364
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4273,372
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6497,239
JhelumPakistan 11,5467,175
JiwaniPakistan 11,4747,130
JuliacaPeru 5,3513,325
JakutskRussia 9,4415,866
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8165,478
JenisejskRussia 9,6906,022
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9746,819
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,7786,698
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2535,128
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9456,180
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5456,553
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7797,320
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3073,298
JubaSudan 10,3056,404
JokkmokkSweden 6,4994,039
JönköpingSweden 6,3733,960
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3683,957
JendoubaTunisia 6,5884,094
JerbaTunisia 6,8584,261
JerseyUk 5,4133,364
JaltaUkraine 8,1845,085
Jackson, MsUsa 2,3801,479
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2481,397
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6271,011
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4151,501
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,549963
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8443,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -