Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1536,930
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2156,969
KhostAfghanistan 11,3007,022
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9516,805
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5266,541
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,40812,060
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6734,146
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2495,748
KandiBenin 7,2534,507
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9303,063
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4001,491
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4011,492
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,8513,014
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1191,938
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1013,791
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0773,155
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8751,787
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,6841,046
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0706,879
KashiChina 11,0586,871
KunmingChina 13,4958,386
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3465,808
KhargaEgypt 8,9795,580
KosseirEgypt 9,2545,751
KajaaniFinland 6,9114,294
KuopioFinland 6,9574,323
KuusamoFinland 6,9214,301
KarlsruheGermany 6,1803,840
KasselGermany 6,2043,855
KonstanzGermany 6,2693,895
KumasiGhana 7,0884,405
KalamataGreece 7,6514,755
KerkiraGreece 7,3684,578
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7694,828
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9582,459
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9563,080
KankanGuinea 6,1563,825
KindiaGuinea 5,8483,634
KissidougouGuinea 6,1413,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9395,555
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9348,659
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,9358,659
KeszthelyHungary 6,8814,276
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7332,941
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2718,247
KotaIndia 12,3727,688
KozhikodeIndia 13,6008,451
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,40510,816
KermanIran 10,7306,668
KermanshahIran 9,7356,050
Khoram AbadIran 9,8816,140
KilkennyIreland 5,0513,139
KingstonJamaica 2,0111,250
KagoshimaJapan 12,7297,910
KanazawaJapan 12,0347,478
KaruizawaJapan 12,0017,458
KatsuuraJapan 12,0677,499
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0837,508
KitamiesashiJapan 10,9896,829
KobeJapan 12,2737,627
KochiJapan 12,4397,730
KofuJapan 12,0727,502
KumagayaJapan 11,9957,454
KumamotoJapan 12,5907,823
KumejimaJapan 13,3768,312
KureJapan 12,3937,701
KushiroJapan 11,1296,916
KutchanJapan 11,2536,993
KyotoJapan 12,2257,597
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4216,476
KitaleKenya 10,8566,746
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1526,308
KufraLibya 8,4195,232
KaunasLithuania 7,0314,369
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8364,248
KybartaiLithuania 6,9764,335
KarongaMalawi 11,3977,082
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5149,640
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,7569,791
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8119,825
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6289,711
KuantanMalaysia 15,7979,817
KuchingMalaysia 16,21510,076
KayesMali 5,7243,557
KeniebaMali 5,8323,624
KidalMali 6,7104,170
KitaMali 5,9843,719
KoutiaMali 6,3963,974
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8257,969
KisinevMoldova 7,6974,783
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1156,907
KhatgalMongolia 10,6886,642
KhovdMongolia 10,7696,692
KhujirtMongolia 11,1126,905
KhutagMongolia 10,8406,736
KenitraMorocco 5,3263,309
KalewaMyanmar 13,4458,355
KathaMyanmar 13,4148,336
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9849,311
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8098,581
KengtungMyanmar 13,8188,587
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2008,203
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,9316,793
KathmanduNepal 12,6237,844
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0129,329
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8419,223
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,5239,025
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6989,134
KarioiNew Zealand 14,6379,095
KawerauNew Zealand 14,5049,013
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5879,064
KanoNigeria 7,7284,802
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0927,514
KarasjokNorway 6,6694,144
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8243,619
KristiansandNorway 6,0063,733
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9653,707
KhasabOman 10,9866,827
KarachiPakistan 11,8507,364
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8527,365
KhanpurPakistan 11,7557,304
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5737,191
KororPalau 15,1559,417
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9864,341
KlodzkoPoland 6,7154,173
KoszalinPoland 6,5774,087
KrakowPoland 6,9434,315
KalakanRussia 10,2866,392
KaliningradRussia 6,8364,248
KamenskoeRussia 8,5375,305
KandalaksaRussia 7,0114,357
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3604,573
KazanRussia 8,3985,219
KemRussia 7,1974,472
KerchRussia 8,2865,149
KhabarovskRussia 10,8086,716
KirenskRussia 9,9706,195
KirovRussia 8,2245,110
KljuciRussia 9,2595,754
KolpasevRussia 9,4925,898
KorfRussia 8,7225,420
KostromaRussia 7,8494,877
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8604,884
KotlasRussia 7,9244,924
KrasnodarRussia 8,4895,275
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2015,718
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7385,430
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9616,190
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0074,354
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6315,363
KurganRussia 9,1605,692
KurskRussia 7,9184,920
KyraRussia 10,8996,772
KigaliRwanda 10,5776,573
KoldaSenegal 5,4853,408
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9973,726
KosiceSlovakia 7,0944,408
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6267,224
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,7707,314
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2438,851
KadugliSudan 9,7626,066
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5035,905
KassalaSudan 10,0956,273
KhartoumSudan 9,7436,054
KostiSudan 9,9016,153
KalmarSweden 6,5294,057
KaresuandoSweden 6,5744,085
KarlstadSweden 6,2963,913
KristianstadSweden 6,4083,982
KamishliSyria 9,1265,671
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5909,067
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9319,278
Khon KaenThailand 14,4248,963
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7229,149
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5679,052
KairouanTunisia 6,7294,181
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7775,454
KarsTurkey 9,0345,614
KastamonuTurkey 8,3295,176
KayseriTurkey 8,6035,346
KonyaTurkey 8,4275,237
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9276,169
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6846,639
KinlossUk 5,3253,309
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0134,980
KievUkraine 7,6394,747
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1715,078
KirovogradUkraine 7,8384,871
KlepininoUkraine 8,1225,047
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9534,942
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2244,489
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9304,928
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,1441,332
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,4682,777
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8031,742
Keene, NhUsa 1,345836
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9661,221
Kenton, OkUsa 3,5172,186
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8781,167
Kimball, NeUsa 3,6022,238
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0894,405
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0761,912
Kinston, NcUsa 1,265786
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,0723,152
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8151,128
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8914,282
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0584,386
KabompoZambia 10,7096,655
KabweZambia 11,1516,929
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1516,930
KafirondaZambia 11,0126,843
KaomaZambia 10,8346,733
KasamaZambia 11,1556,932
KasempaZambia 10,8576,747
KawambwaZambia 10,9406,798
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3927,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -