Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8043,607
LuandaAngola 9,4185,853
LuenaAngola 10,2086,344
La PlataArgentina 7,5214,673
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,0573,764
La RiojaArgentina 6,8704,269
LaboulayeArgentina 7,3964,596
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2235,731
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3603,952
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,02410,579
LavertonAustralia 17,28110,738
LearmonthAustralia 18,88311,734
LongreachAustralia 17,01210,572
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,01210,571
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9159,890
Low HeadAustralia 17,06810,606
LinzAustria 6,6134,110
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4853,408
LerwickUk 5,4833,408
LavrasBrazil 6,3173,925
LencoisBrazil 5,5773,466
LinharesBrazil 6,3243,930
LondrinaBrazil 6,3633,954
LomBulgaria 7,4374,621
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,0372,509
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4201,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0403,132
Langara, BcCanada 5,7773,590
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8931,798
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,3772,720
London, OnCanada 1,8661,160
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1162,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,8832,413
Lytton, BcCanada 5,0093,113
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7252,936
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,9604,325
LanzhouChina 12,3107,649
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6617,868
Las GaviotasColombia 3,1601,964
LimonCosta Rica 3,1221,940
LarnacaCyprus 8,6855,397
LimassolCyprus 8,6515,376
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8996,773
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2846,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0373,751
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,6121,002
La VegaDominican Republic 1,575979
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,6281,011
LuperonDominican Republic 1,522946
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9132,431
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3282,690
LuxorEgypt 9,1515,687
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2622,027
Laucala BayFiji 13,5628,428
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0494,380
Le MansFrance 5,6033,482
LilleFrance 5,7773,590
LyonFrance 5,9983,727
LambarnGabon 8,6405,369
LastourvilleGabon 8,8785,517
LibrevilleGabon 8,4925,277
LeipzigGermany 6,4023,978
LindenbergGermany 6,4974,037
LamiaGreece 7,5984,722
LarissaGreece 7,5634,700
LemnosGreece 7,7564,820
LimnosGreece 7,7674,827
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,8191,130
LabeGuinea 5,8233,619
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1335,675
La CeibaHonduras 2,9031,804
La MesaHonduras 3,0081,869
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6327,228
LudhianaIndia 11,8547,366
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9484,317
LatinaItaly 6,7394,188
LatronicoItaly 7,0404,374
LecceItaly 7,2014,475
LodwarKenya 10,7876,703
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0388,723
LiepajaLatvia 6,8094,231
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9094,294
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0123,736
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3454,564
LabuanMalaysia 15,8279,835
LuqaMalta 7,0894,405
Le LamentinMartinique 2,0111,250
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5162,806
LashioMyanmar 13,5898,444
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0309,340
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2219,458
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1209,396
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6819,123
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9579,294
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7229,148
LagosNigeria 7,5554,695
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9603,704
LillehammerNorway 6,1193,802
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7057,274
La VictoriaParaguay 6,1193,802
LimaPeru 5,1093,175
LegaspiPhilippines 14,8759,244
LisbonPortugal 4,9983,106
LeninbadRussia 10,6836,638
LevsiRussia 8,8215,482
LungiSierra Leone 5,9063,670
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7064,167
LanzaroteSpain 4,8553,017
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4953,415
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2813,903
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2953,912
LatakiaSyria 8,8135,476
LampangThailand 14,1388,785
LoeiThailand 14,2908,880
Lop BuriThailand 14,5429,037
LomeTogo 7,3864,590
LeemingUk 5,4383,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4853,408
London, EnglandUk 5,5303,436
London-GatwickUk 5,5403,442
LynehamUk 5,4143,364
L’VovUkraine 7,2324,494
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7434,812
LozovajaUkraine 8,0835,023
LubnyUkraine 7,8154,857
LuckUkraine 7,2984,535
LuganskUkraine 8,2875,150
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,6361,638
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5231,568
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5981,615
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7161,688
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7601,094
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,551964
Laketown, UtUsa 4,1872,602
Lamar, MoUsa 2,7251,693
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1591,963
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5571,589
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0022,487
Langdon, NdUsa 3,3222,065
Laramie, WyUsa 3,7442,327
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3792,100
Larned, KsUsa 3,1621,965
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5132,183
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6082,864
Laurel, MdUsa 1,333828
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,306811
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9771,850
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6381,639
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7351,700
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,9631,841
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0451,271
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6411,020
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0811,293
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,554966
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,6662,899
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,374854
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7351,700
Lexington, VaUsa 1,470913
Libby, MtUsa 4,5642,836
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,9941,861
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,409875
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,2151,998
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,5581,590
Llano, TxUsa 3,2372,011
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,5182,186
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9263,061
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9283,063
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9463,073
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8762,409
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,289801
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0121,250
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2721,412
Loup City, NeUsa 3,1851,979
Lowville, NyUsa 1,581982
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4472,142
Luling, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6532,270
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,433891
LivingstoneZambia 11,1016,898
LundaziZambia 11,4677,126
LusakaZambia 11,2066,964
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,1996,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -