Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7776,697
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8526,744
MilianaAlgeria 6,0363,751
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7196,039
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3868,939
Malarg EArgentina 7,5644,700
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,1965,093
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,8524,879
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,2404,499
MendozaArgentina 7,2694,517
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,2634,513
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,0044,352
Mackay MoAustralia 16,44310,218
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8209,831
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69811,619
MeekatharraAustralia 19,30411,995
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,27510,735
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,26210,727
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,52610,891
Mount GambierAustralia 17,63010,956
Mount IsaAustralia 17,29110,745
MuharraqBahrain 10,5646,564
MinskBelarus 7,2984,535
MogilevBelarus 7,4454,627
MaunBotswana 11,0106,841
MacapaBrazil 3,8702,405
MacauBrazil 5,1153,178
MaceioBrazil 5,5963,477
MachadoBrazil 6,3313,934
ManausBrazil 3,9782,472
MarabaBrazil 4,5042,799
MaringaBrazil 6,3493,945
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9812,474
Monte AzulBrazil 5,7703,585
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4703,399
MonteiroBrazil 5,3483,323
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,8913,661
Morada NovaBrazil 5,0073,111
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,4503,387
MamfeCameroon 8,1635,073
MarouaCameroon 8,3555,192
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2152,619
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,8261,135
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,2022,611
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9033,668
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,5023,419
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,2362,633
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,1763,217
Moncton, NbCanada 1,528949
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8291,137
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6431,021
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,6521,027
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,8852,414
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4721,536
Morden, MbCanada 3,3352,073
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8841,171
MoundouChad 8,6345,365
MatecanaColombia 3,2722,033
MoroniComoros 12,3747,690
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8424,252
MarstalDenmark 6,2063,856
Melville HallDominica 1,9031,182
MichesDominican Republic 1,551964
MocaDominican Republic 1,557967
MoncionDominican Republic 1,577980
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,552964
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,593990
MilagroEcuador 4,1442,575
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3695,201
MinyaEgypt 8,8445,496
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2325,116
MassawaEritrea 10,3556,435
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1703,213
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6434,128
MarseilleFrance 6,0753,775
MontpellierFrance 5,9733,712
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,3822,102
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6786,014
MakokouGabon 8,8075,473
MayumbaGabon 8,8445,496
MitzicGabon 8,6695,387
MkamboGabon 8,8795,518
MoandaGabon 8,9725,576
MouilaGabon 8,7835,458
MagdeburgGermany 6,3303,934
MunichGermany 6,4414,002
MünsterGermany 6,0673,770
MethoniGreece 7,6374,746
MilosGreece 7,8634,886
MitiliniGreece 7,9144,918
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9094,915
MacentaGuinea 6,2493,883
MamouGuinea 5,9003,666
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2246,353
MiskolcHungary 7,0804,399
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3978,325
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1787,567
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7397,916
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5058,392
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,11810,016
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,0029,944
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6519,726
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,31010,135
MashhadIran 10,4366,485
Malin HeadIreland 5,0723,152
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5014,040
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0954,409
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0794,399
MilanItaly 6,3343,936
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2873,907
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5734,085
ManIvory Coast 6,5024,040
MaebashiJapan 11,9797,444
MaizuruJapan 12,1917,576
MakurazakiJapan 12,7667,933
MatsueJapan 12,2507,612
MatsumotoJapan 12,0307,475
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4297,723
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,3278,282
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4987,766
MishimaJapan 12,1177,530
MitoJapan 11,9357,417
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2017,582
MiyakoJapan 11,5507,177
MiyakojimaJapan 13,5718,433
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6987,891
MiyazakiJapan 12,6677,872
MombetsuJapan 11,0246,851
MoriokaJapan 11,5717,190
MuroranJapan 11,3087,027
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4567,740
MutsuJapan 11,4067,088
Ma’AnJordan 9,1365,677
MafraqJordan 9,0405,618
MombasaKenya 11,5877,201
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6598,488
MaseruLesotho 11,8827,384
MonroviaLiberia 6,3143,924
MisratahLibya 7,2924,532
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,8858,007
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7947,950
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3588,301
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9358,038
MakhangaMalawi 11,8857,386
MangochiMalawi 11,7797,320
MwmosaMalawi 11,9027,396
MzimbaMalawi 11,4837,136
MzuzuMalawi 11,4967,144
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9269,896
MersingMalaysia 15,9599,917
MiriMalaysia 15,9329,900
MaleMaldives 14,0208,712
MenakaMali 6,9264,304
MoptiMali 6,4053,980
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6427,856
MazatlanMexico 4,2002,610
MeridaMexico 2,7771,726
Mexico CityMexico 3,7192,311
MonterreyMexico 3,5262,191
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8862,415
MaantyMongolia 11,1226,911
MandalgoviMongolia 11,2807,009
MatadMongolia 11,1716,942
MurenMongolia 10,7756,696
MarrakechMorocco 5,2783,280
MeknesMorocco 5,4333,376
MideltMorocco 5,5413,443
MaputoMozambique 12,1497,550
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3147,652
MandalayMyanmar 13,6368,473
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7478,543
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7269,151
MindatMyanmar 13,6218,464
MonywaMyanmar 13,5908,445
MyeikMyanmar 14,7269,151
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,3208,277
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9573,702
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6099,078
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,6969,132
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8739,242
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1479,413
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9369,281
ManaguaNicaragua 3,1501,957
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1571,962
MagariaNiger 7,7094,790
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9854,962
MaradiNiger 7,5134,668
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1665,074
MakurdiNigeria 7,9754,956
MinnaNigeria 7,6784,771
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4567,740
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2513,884
MajisOman 11,1486,927
MasirahOman 11,6047,211
Muscat  Oman 11,3367,045
MultanPakistan 11,6637,247
MurreePakistan 11,4397,108
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,6429,720
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,0633,767
MoyobambaPeru 4,4632,773
MactanPhilippines 15,1809,433
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,7609,172
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0173,118
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1025,656
MagadanRussia 9,2875,771
MahackalaRussia 9,1655,695
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4384,622
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4384,622
MarkovoRussia 8,2185,107
MinusinskRussia 10,1766,324
MogocaRussia 10,4306,481
MoscowRussia 7,7854,837
MurmanskRussia 6,9704,332
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8066,094
MatamSenegal 5,4883,411
MogadishuSomalia 11,7507,302
MadridSpain 5,4353,377
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4263,372
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0933,786
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,4453,384
MelillaSpain 5,6183,491
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7323,562
MalakalSudan 10,0276,231
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0457,485
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1303,810
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9818,688
Mae SariangThailand 14,0988,761
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2748,870
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4628,987
MalatyaTurkey 8,8125,476
MersinTurkey 8,6525,376
MuglaTurkey 8,1465,062
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3883,348
ManstonUk 5,6453,508
MeloUruguay 7,2804,524
MercedesUruguay 7,3294,554
MontevideoUruguay 7,5274,677
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,7761,104
Madison, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Madison, InUsa 1,9721,226
Madison, NeUsa 3,0351,886
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4631,530
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,9941,860
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,3801,479
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3651,469
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3941,488
Marion, InUsa 2,1221,318
Marion, NcUsa 1,6411,020
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5011,554
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7761,725
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,409875
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8854,279
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7401,081
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5222,810
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2511,399
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,9741,227
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,0471,893
Medford, WiUsa 2,6221,629
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2612,027
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3541,463
Mena, ArUsa 2,7191,689
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2561,402
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9881,857
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5641,593
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6921,051
Midland, TxUsa 3,5132,183
Milan, MnUsa 3,0331,885
Milbank, SdUsa 3,0881,919
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,8152,371
Milford, DeUsa 1,187738
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,7141,065
Millen, GaUsa 1,6171,005
Millport, OhUsa 1,7391,080
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,233766
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3471,458
Minden, NeUsa 3,1841,978
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,8211,753
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Missoula, MtUsa 4,4442,761
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2371,390
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4971,552
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5231,568
Monroe, NcUsa 1,501933
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,0331,885
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0371,266
Montrose, CoUsa 3,9502,455
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,254780
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,176731
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6411,020
Moro, OrUsa 4,9803,094
Morris, MnUsa 3,0671,906
Morrison, IlUsa 2,4641,531
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,576979
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9921,238
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5631,593
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1871,359
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,442896
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2901,423
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,0311,262
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2341,388
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8401,765
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4321,511
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,5301,572
MaracayVenezuela 2,4781,540
MaturinVenezuela 2,5201,566
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,5881,609
MeridaVenezuela 2,7261,694
MagoyeZambia 11,1606,935
MansaZambia 10,9946,832
MbalaZambia 11,0956,895
MfuweZambia 11,4057,087
MisamfuZambia 11,1606,935
MonguZambia 10,7106,655
MpikaZambia 11,2807,010
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4867,137
Mt MakuluZambia 11,1946,956
MumbwaZambia 11,0686,878
MwinilungaZambia 10,6226,601
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6867,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -