Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0756,882
NeuquenArgentina 7,9384,933
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5514,692
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0219,334
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,95910,539
Nowra RanAustralia 16,76010,415
NuriootpaAustralia 17,80911,067
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,487924
NatitingouBenin 7,1554,446
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,5174,050
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4705,263
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3055,161
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6991,677
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,1793,218
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9951,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3691,472
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4873,410
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,1372,571
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0001,243
N’DjamenaChad 8,3325,178
NanchangChina 13,2368,225
NanjingChina 12,8497,984
NanningChina 13,8538,608
NicosiaCyprus 8,6435,371
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3063,919
NaguaDominican Republic 1,534953
NeybaDominican Republic 1,6851,047
NegeleEthiopia 11,0146,844
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6368,473
NandiFiji 13,6368,473
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7324,183
NancyFrance 6,0303,747
NantesFrance 5,4783,404
NiceFrance 6,2253,868
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4013,978
NurembergGermany 6,3603,952
NurnbergGermany 6,3573,950
NaxosGreece 7,9184,920
NanortalikGreenland 3,4022,114
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4922,170
NordGreenland 5,8113,611
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6472,267
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4093,982
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9298,034
New DelhiIndia 12,1337,539
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8724,270
NaganoJapan 11,9807,444
NagasakiJapan 12,6177,840
NagoJapan 13,3238,279
NagoyaJapan 12,1737,565
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3718,309
NaraJapan 12,2567,616
NazeJapan 13,0968,138
NemuroJapan 11,0526,868
NiigataJapan 11,8227,347
NikkoJapan 11,9307,414
NobeokaJapan 12,5927,825
NairobiKenya 11,1586,933
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,2166,348
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8756,758
NidaLithuania 6,8454,254
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9428,042
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3428,291
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5317,165
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6037,210
NaraMali 6,0713,773
NioroMali 5,8743,650
NemaMauritania 5,9953,726
NouakchottMauritania 5,1053,172
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8899,252
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,5199,023
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8659,237
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6409,097
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1651,967
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0344,993
NiameyNiger 7,0504,381
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3723,960
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6574,137
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1983,852
NawabshahPakistan 11,8187,344
NokkundiPakistan 11,2376,983
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,9103,673
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,7689,177
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,7604,822
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7006,649
NikolaevRussia 7,8974,907
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1946,335
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1515,687
NizneangarskRussia 10,1976,337
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1896,332
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4165,230
NovgorodRussia 7,3104,542
NovosibirskRussia 9,8166,100
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3148,895
No. 6Sudan 9,4325,861
NyalaSudan 9,2545,751
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3678,928
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4348,970
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1829,435
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1228,776
NarathiwatThailand 15,4719,614
NigdeTurkey 8,5885,337
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8526,122
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0344,993
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9931,238
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9931,238
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,0491,274
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5161,563
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7191,689
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,208750
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,255780
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6651,035
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6891,671
New London, WiUsa 2,4731,537
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4171,502
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4411,517
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,8491,771
New YorkUsa 1,268788
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,227763
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,244773
Newark, NjUsa 1,254779
Newberry, MiUsa 2,3691,472
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6201,007
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9851,855
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9001,181
Newport, TnUsa 1,7301,075
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2784,523
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,167725
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,0701,908
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,2553,265
North Loup, NeUsa 3,1981,987
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3272,068
Norton, KsUsa 3,2582,025
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8711,163
NdolaZambia 11,0856,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -