Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,8123,612
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4023,978
OranArgentina 6,1733,836
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,82411,698
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 18,01111,192
OstendeBelgium 5,7563,577
ObidosBrazil 3,9322,444
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7674,205
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7231,071
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7211,070
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1605,071
OdenseDenmark 6,1923,848
OtavaloEcuador 3,8472,390
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4238,341
OuluFinland 6,7844,216
OroomiehIran 9,3625,817
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4914,034
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3683,957
ObihiroJapan 11,1756,944
OfunatoJapan 11,6187,219
OitaJapan 12,5237,782
OkayamaJapan 12,3127,651
OkinoerabuJapan 13,2178,213
OmaezakiJapan 12,1947,577
OmuJapan 11,0136,843
OnahamaJapan 11,8627,371
OsakaJapan 12,2677,623
OshimaJapan 12,1417,545
OtaruJapan 11,2166,970
OwaseJapan 12,3127,651
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4033,358
OujoaMorocco 5,7223,556
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7459,163
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1699,426
OphirNew Zealand 15,1949,442
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4548,982
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3239,522
OcotalNicaragua 3,0391,889
OrlandNorway 6,0563,763
OsloNorway 6,1443,818
OhotskRussia 9,4965,901
OkhotskRussia 9,4965,901
OlekminskRussia 9,6896,021
OlenekRussia 8,7975,466
OmskRussia 9,5085,908
OnegaRussia 7,3974,596
OrenburgRussia 8,9835,582
OymyakonRussia 9,0995,654
OviedoSpain 5,1953,228
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3033,917
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3763,341
OdessaUkraine 7,8474,876
OvrucUkraine 7,4834,650
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8401,143
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,1161,937
Oakland, MdUsa 1,486923
Oakley, IdUsa 4,4352,756
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4341,513
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,6631,033
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0431,891
Olathe, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Olivia, MnUsa 2,9531,835
Olympia, WaUsa 5,1133,177
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,9321,822
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,9421,828
Oolitic, InUsa 2,1401,330
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6521,027
Orono, MeUsa 1,453903
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4411,517
Oswego, NyUsa 1,608999
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,8211,753
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1251,321
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0751,290
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7191,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -