Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3447,671
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5619,048
ParanaArgentina 7,1474,441
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9454,316
PehuajoArgentina 7,5934,718
PergaminoArgentina 7,3804,586
PigeArgentina 7,7844,837
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1214,425
PosadasArgentina 6,7064,167
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5944,098
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,2694,517
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5714,705
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,93612,389
Port HedlandAustralia 18,64111,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5752,222
ParakouBenin 7,3264,552
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5173,429
ParacatuBrazil 5,8313,623
ParanaBrazil 5,3063,297
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6614,139
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9653,707
ParintinsBrazil 3,9812,474
ParnaibaBrazil 4,6222,872
Passo FundoBrazil 6,8644,265
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9883,721
PaulistanaBrazil 5,1493,200
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4283,373
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9273,683
PeixeBrazil 5,2293,249
PetrolinaBrazil 5,3063,297
PicosBrazil 5,0273,124
PiraiBrazil 6,5024,041
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6173,490
PompeuBrazil 6,1063,795
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,1793,840
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0122,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6744,147
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,5752,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0814,400
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0873,161
PosseBrazil 5,5223,432
PlevenBulgaria 7,5564,696
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6244,738
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0079,325
Peace River, AbCanada 4,8022,984
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3162,682
Penticton, BcCanada 4,8653,023
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8571,154
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7751,103
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9651,842
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,2503,263
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,7541,090
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,4173,366
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,3772,099
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,9862,477
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1003,169
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6073,484
Princeton, BcCanada 3,7092,305
ParronChile 7,4364,621
Puerto AysenChile 8,6855,397
Puerto MonttChile 8,2525,128
Punta ArenasChile 9,5125,911
PingbianChina 12,9318,035
PeralesColombia 3,2922,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,9281,819
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2382,012
PragueCzech Republic 6,5644,079
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,7431,083
PimentelDominican Republic 1,564972
PoloDominican Republic 1,7201,069
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,520944
PichilingueEcuador 4,0332,506
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0682,528
PuyoEcuador 4,0172,496
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7835,458
ParisFrance 5,7473,571
PerpignanFrance 5,9073,671
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,8609,855
Port-GentilGabon 8,5015,283
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5322,816
PotsdamGermany 6,4233,991
PatrasGreece 7,5734,706
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9163,055
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4602,150
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,8201,131
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,7331,077
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7151,687
PecsHungary 6,9814,338
PambanIndia 14,0068,703
PuneIndia 12,8397,978
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,18510,057
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,36410,168
PadovaItaly 6,5314,058
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4454,005
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9004,288
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8804,275
PantelleriaItaly 6,8414,251
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4313,996
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5274,056
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6544,135
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8074,230
PiacenzaItaly 6,3833,967
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4714,021
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5934,097
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7654,204
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0014,351
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6984,163
PrizziItaly 6,9254,303
PakseLaos 14,6389,096
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5359,653
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,1648,801
PlaisanceMauritius 14,1928,819
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7138,521
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1994,474
PatheinMyanmar 14,1308,781
PutaoMyanmar 13,1128,148
PyiMyanmar 13,9378,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9329,279
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5749,057
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6469,101
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7991,740
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0034,973
PohangNorth Korea 12,2707,625
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0037,459
PadidanPakistan 11,7527,303
PanjgurPakistan 11,4787,133
ParachinarPakistan 11,2626,998
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5757,193
PeshawarPakistan 11,3347,043
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8649,858
PilarParaguay 6,6234,115
PiscoPeru 5,2713,275
PiuraPeru 4,5042,799
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,0233,122
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,3189,519
PoznanPoland 6,6704,145
PrzemyslPoland 7,1544,445
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1033,171
PortalegrePortugal 5,1343,191
Porto Portugal 5,0043,109
PavelecRussia 7,9884,964
PecoraRussia 8,0775,019
PermRussia 8,5705,325
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6345,987
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3174,547
PjatigorskRussia 8,8065,472
PoronajskRussia 10,5366,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3645,198
Providenja BayRussia 7,6174,733
PskovRussia 7,1804,462
PodorSenegal 5,2763,279
PopradSlovakia 7,0104,356
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,9687,437
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7537,303
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9793,716
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1578,797
Port SudanSudan 9,9106,158
ParamariboSuriname 3,1101,932
PiteňSweden 6,5974,100
PalmyraSyria 9,0665,634
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5846,577
PhetchabunThailand 14,3838,938
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3198,898
PhraeThailand 14,1738,807
PhuketThailand 15,1939,441
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1639,422
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6459,100
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8319,216
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4431,518
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2693,274
PoltavaUkraine 7,9334,930
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2974,534
PradoUruguay 7,5284,678
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5594,697
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2241,382
Pana, IlUsa 2,3241,444
Paoli, InUsa 2,0561,277
Paris, IlUsa 2,2501,398
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,0331,885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2731,412
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8562,396
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0131,872
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9261,818
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,9191,814
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,8082,988
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1411,331
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4071,496
Perry, OkUsa 2,9861,856
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,263785
Philo, OhUsa 1,7661,098
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3822,723
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3512,082
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5401,578
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9631,841
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0281,882
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6551,029
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,268788
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,188738
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4471,520
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,3172,683
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9631,841
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2641,407
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1153,178
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7951,737
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,328825
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1153,178
Portage, WiUsa 2,4741,537
Portland, MaineUsa 1,347837
Portland, OregonUsa 5,1003,169
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5981,614
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6331,636
Priest River, IdUsa 4,6632,897
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,203748
Princeton, InUsa 2,2031,369
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,201746
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,6432,264
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9911,858
PetaukeZambia 11,4007,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -