Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,0744,396
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8644,266
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2824,525
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3495,810
RivadaviaArgentina 6,2893,908
RosarioArgentina 7,2714,518
RichmondAustralia 16,72110,390
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,43510,213
RecifeBrazil 5,4913,412
RemansoBrazil 5,2503,262
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,7192,932
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5594,076
Rio NegroBrazil 6,6904,157
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,7803,592
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,4952,793
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,1511,958
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,8242,377
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,8272,378
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7732,966
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9051,184
RuoqiangChina 11,5957,206
Rafael NunezColombia 2,6781,664
RandersDenmark 6,1513,822
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6621,033
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,514941
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1385,057
RumipambaEcuador 3,9902,479
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0905,648
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1555,689
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9215,544
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3202,063
RostockGermany 6,3183,926
RhodesGreece 8,1675,075
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9473,074
ReykhólarIceland 4,6452,887
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5842,848
RamsarIran 9,8026,091
RashtIran 9,7016,028
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1183,180
RadicofaniItaly 6,6034,103
Resia PassItaly 6,3913,972
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6304,120
RivoltoItaly 6,6014,102
Rolle PassItaly 6,4974,037
RomeItaly 6,6924,159
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6774,149
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6374,124
RumoiJapan 11,1196,910
RigaLatvia 6,9674,329
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9704,331
RodriguesMauritius 14,6949,131
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6066,591
RabatMorocco 5,3183,305
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1848,814
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5626,564
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8339,218
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9459,287
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,5389,034
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2199,457
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6149,082
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,3628,924
RivasNicaragua 3,1781,975
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7317,289
RebolyRussia 7,0714,394
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4015,220
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3686,443
RagaSudan 9,5395,928
RashadSudan 9,8326,110
RenkSudan 9,9986,213
RumbekSudan 10,0116,221
RanongThailand 14,9839,311
Roi EtThailand 14,4909,004
RizeTurkey 8,8265,485
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4646,503
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7804,835
RomnyUkraine 7,8044,849
RovnoUkraine 7,3454,564
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0086,841
RochaUruguay 7,5134,669
Racine, WiUsa 2,3291,447
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,354841
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,5692,218
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,5712,219
Reading, PaUsa 1,339832
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,1443,196
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,0592,522
Redding, CaUsa 5,1423,195
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8182,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,9473,074
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,2011,368
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,285799
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,285799
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,497930
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7321,698
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6491,025
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9771,850
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4091,497
Rockville, InUsa 2,1681,347
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8731,785
Rome, GaUsa 1,8961,178
Roseau, MnUsa 3,1881,981
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,1603,207
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7022,300
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,259782
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4991,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -