Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7706,693
ShkoderAlbania 7,2324,494
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4133,985
SaltaArgentina 6,3633,954
San AntonioArgentina 8,1345,055
San LuisArgentina 7,3004,536
San RafaelArgentina 7,4554,632
Santa RosaArgentina 7,6654,763
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,6874,155
SarmientoArgentina 8,6795,393
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,69010,371
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,68510,369
SalzburgAustria 6,5424,065
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2655,757
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4975,902
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4025,843
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1031,928
SaveBenin 7,3894,591
Santa CruzBolivia 5,5793,467
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0774,398
SalvadorBrazil 5,7633,581
Santa MariaBrazil 6,9984,349
SantaremBrazil 4,0082,491
SantosBrazil 6,5574,075
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,3053,918
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,5402,822
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,1743,215
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9224,302
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,8344,247
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4073,981
Sao LuisBrazil 4,4352,756
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2633,892
São PauloBrazil 6,5024,040
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2593,889
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,6342,880
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,4283,373
SerrinhaBrazil 5,6043,483
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1603,828
SobralBrazil 4,7622,959
SoureBrazil 4,0512,517
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,2793,280
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4214,612
SurubimBrazil 5,4233,370
SadovoBulgaria 7,6394,747
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5404,686
SofiaBulgaria 7,4994,660
SiemreapCambodia 14,7859,188
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,349838
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,2212,623
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,444897
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7043,544
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1832,599
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6781,043
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,0182,497
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3041,432
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5001,554
Scott, SkCanada 4,1632,587
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,368850
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,573978
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9823,717
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,0181,876
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9821,853
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,6182,870
Smithers, BcCanada 5,3963,353
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,8701,162
Summerside, PeCanada 1,567974
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,0302,504
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,0382,509
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,585985
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6262,875
SalCape Verde 4,5292,814
SantiagoChile 7,3514,568
SewellChile 7,4134,606
ShanghaiChina 12,9158,025
ShantouChina 13,8128,583
ShenyangChina 11,7337,291
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8021,741
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5561,588
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1921,984
SibenikCroatia 6,8914,282
SplitCroatia 6,9404,313
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4644,017
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0873,782
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,557968
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6201,007
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,553965
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,553965
SamanaDominican Republic 1,535954
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,6331,015
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,580982
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,6451,022
San JuanDominican Republic 1,6431,021
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,600994
SanchezDominican Republic 1,544960
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,556967
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,579982
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,6341,016
San GabrielEcuador 3,7912,356
SalloumEgypt 8,1885,088
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3385,182
SohagEgypt 9,0135,601
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0855,646
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2392,013
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,3725,824
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7704,207
StrasbourgFrance 6,1353,812
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4392,137
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1871,981
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7325,426
SchleswigGermany 6,1503,822
StuttgartGermany 6,2423,879
SamosGreece 8,0084,976
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7554,819
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8984,908
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9612,461
SiguiriGuinea 6,1063,794
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1251,942
SzegedHungary 7,1064,416
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8204,238
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6032,860
SagarIndia 12,6577,865
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5007,146
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7869,810
SemnanIran 10,0846,267
ShahroudIran 10,1246,291
ShirazIran 10,4736,508
ShannonIreland 4,9433,072
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2643,893
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9714,332
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2354,496
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4273,994
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4213,990
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1014,412
SigonellaItaly 7,0604,387
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7844,216
SagaJapan 12,5507,799
SaigoJapan 12,1647,559
SakaiJapan 12,2367,604
SakataJapan 11,6947,267
SapporoJapan 11,2206,972
SaseboJapan 12,5737,813
SendaiJapan 11,7277,288
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5447,795
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4637,744
ShinjoJapan 11,6957,268
ShionomisakiJapan 12,3907,699
ShirakawaJapan 11,8667,374
ShizuokaJapan 12,1497,549
SumotoJapan 12,3207,656
SuttsuJapan 11,2807,010
SuwaJapan 12,0467,486
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4844,651
SavannakhetLaos 14,4598,985
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9634,327
SiluteLithuania 6,8704,269
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3994,598
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1698,183
SalimaMalawi 11,6797,257
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,7509,787
SibuMalaysia 16,13910,029
SanMali 6,4023,978
SegouMali 6,2753,899
SikassoMali 6,4353,999
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1728,807
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5572,210
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2867,013
SainshandMongolia 11,4077,089
SafiMorocco 5,1483,199
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1563,204
SittweMyanmar 13,7088,518
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8653,645
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2703,896
SaiqOman 11,3287,039
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4997,146
SurOman 11,5057,149
SialkotPakistan 11,6297,226
SibbiPakistan 11,5067,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6134,109
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4253,371
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,2059,449
SandomierzPoland 7,0494,380
SniezkaPoland 6,6474,130
SuwalkiPoland 7,0034,352
SzczecinPoland 6,5004,039
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0503,138
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6242,252
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,555966
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0118,707
Satu MareRomania 7,2414,500
SibiuRomania 7,4114,606
SulinaRomania 7,8424,873
SadrinskRussia 9,0375,616
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1994,473
SalekhardRussia 8,2745,141
SaratovRussia 8,5065,286
SejmcanRussia 8,9205,543
SelagoncyRussia 9,0495,623
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4706,506
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3766,447
SmolenskRussia 7,5254,676
SociRussia 8,6185,355
SortovalaRussia 7,1494,443
SuntarRussia 9,5035,905
SurgutRussia 8,9415,556
SverdlovskRussia 8,8485,498
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0745,017
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,602995
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,2465,124
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1038,143
SingaporeSingapore 16,0799,992
SliacSlovakia 6,9494,318
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1457,547
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9037,397
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2643,271
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5033,419
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3593,330
SevilleSpain 5,3053,296
SennarSudan 9,9646,192
ShambatSudan 9,7376,051
ShendiSudan 9,7556,062
StenseleSweden 6,4043,980
StockholmSweden 6,5624,078
StorlienSweden 6,1833,842
SundsvallSweden 6,4624,015
SantisSwitzerland 6,2913,909
SongeaTanzania 11,5997,208
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3818,936
SongkhlaThailand 15,3499,538
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5629,049
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0929,378
SurinThailand 14,6149,081
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0664,391
SokodeTogo 7,2104,480
SfaxTunisia 6,8164,235
SousseTunisia 6,7684,206
SamsunTurkey 8,5145,291
SiirtTurkey 9,1245,670
SivasTurkey 8,6565,379
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5136,533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1153,178
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1703,213
SarataUkraine 7,7934,842
SarnyUkraine 7,3464,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1705,077
SumyUkraine 7,8754,894
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9996,835
SaltoUruguay 7,1304,430
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,1113,176
Safford, AzUsa 4,2082,615
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,483922
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7321,076
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4211,505
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,1011,927
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,8491,771
Salem, InUsa 2,0561,277
Salem, OrUsa 5,1383,193
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,2712,654
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,3682,093
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2242,003
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8673,024
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,2063,235
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,555966
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1493,200
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,8931,798
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0873,161
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1033,171
Santuck, ScUsa 1,6271,011
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2981,428
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,552964
Scott City, KsUsa 3,3382,074
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5752,221
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0561,277
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0673,149
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0653,147
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9131,810
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0383,131
Selma, AlUsa 2,0971,303
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,212753
Seymour, InUsa 2,0561,277
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9451,209
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,8752,408
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7291,696
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9931,860
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0491,895
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,1741,351
Southport, NcUsa 1,252778
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3531,462
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6451,022
Spickard, MoUsa 2,7311,697
Spokane, WaUsa 4,7072,925
Spooner, WiUsa 2,7631,717
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3841,481
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6671,657
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8854,900
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9091,808
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4201,504
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5481,584
Stamford, CtUsa 1,268788
State College, PaUsa 1,501933
State University, MsUsa 2,2721,412
State University, NmUsa 3,9562,458
Staunton, VaUsa 1,454903
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,8392,386
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5821,605
Stockton, CaUsa 5,1033,171
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9051,805
Storrs, CtUsa 1,245774
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7191,689
Summerville, ScUsa 1,450901
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,8963,042
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6501,647
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9341,823
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,559969
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5866,578
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8421,766
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7351,700
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1101,932
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1283,187
SocotraYemen 11,7967,330
SenangaZambia 10,7706,693
SerenjeZambia 11,2446,987
SeshekeZambia 10,9446,800
SolweziZambia 10,8286,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -