Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1226,911
TiranaAlbania 7,2834,526
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,8744,272
TebessaAlgeria 6,5704,083
TimimounAlgeria 6,1173,801
TindoufAlgeria 5,4083,360
TouggourtAlgeria 6,4844,029
TrelewArgentina 8,4035,222
TucumanArgentina 6,5834,091
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,66410,977
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,66410,977
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,34610,158
TibooburraAustralia 17,45410,846
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,56310,292
TshaneBotswana 11,1076,902
TaguatingaBrazil 5,3433,320
TarauacaBrazil 4,5532,829
TauaBrazil 4,9793,094
TefeBrazil 3,9732,469
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1043,793
TeresinaBrazil 4,7632,960
TiriosBrazil 3,4742,159
TorresBrazil 7,0404,375
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1612,586
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,0693,772
TriunfoBrazil 5,2843,283
TucuruiBrazil 4,3122,680
TuriacuBrazil 4,2992,671
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5022,797
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4863,409
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7353,564
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,7382,323
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,6042,861
Thompson, MbCanada 3,6532,270
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7211,691
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2791,416
Tofino, BcCanada 5,3133,301
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,7921,114
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7181,068
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,1091,932
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,6191,006
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9534,942
TaiyuanChina 12,2287,599
TaoyuanChina 13,6008,451
TengchongChina 13,3798,314
TønderDenmark 6,1003,791
TylstrupDenmark 6,1343,812
TystofteDenmark 6,2503,884
TamayoDominican Republic 1,6851,047
TahrirEgypt 8,6945,403
TantaEgypt 8,7115,413
TallinEstonia 6,9184,299
TartuEstonia 7,0594,387
TampereFinland 6,8094,231
TurkuFinland 6,7594,200
ToulonFrance 6,1393,815
ToulouseFrance 5,7683,584
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9856,205
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9146,782
TchibanGabon 8,8435,495
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0875,647
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0413,754
TamaleGhana 6,9954,347
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5654,701
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6604,760
TimehriGuyana 2,9531,835
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0611,902
TelaHonduras 2,9521,835
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9188,649
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9188,649
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,31510,760
TabrizIran 9,4195,853
TeheranIran 9,9346,173
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9555,565
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1224,426
TarvisioItaly 6,6234,116
TermoliItaly 6,8854,279
TorinoItaly 6,2283,870
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2173,863
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8414,251
TrevicoItaly 6,9404,313
TrevisoItaly 6,5464,068
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6624,140
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2223,866
TabouIvory Coast 6,7014,164
TadotsuJapan 12,3587,679
TakadaJapan 11,9327,415
TakamatsuJapan 12,3467,672
TakayamaJapan 12,0617,495
TanegashimaJapan 12,8097,960
TatenoJapan 11,9807,445
TateyamaJapan 12,1007,519
TokushimaJapan 12,3597,680
TokyoJapan 12,0317,476
TomakomaiJapan 11,2586,996
TottoriJapan 12,2177,592
ToyamaJapan 12,0047,460
ToyookaJapan 12,1967,579
TsuJapan 12,2327,601
TsurugaJapan 12,1497,549
TsuyamaJapan 12,2677,623
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5635,943
TripoliLebanon 8,8805,518
TobrukLibya 8,0665,012
TripoliLibya 7,1134,420
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8984,286
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,3008,265
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4078,331
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0348,100
ThyoloMalawi 11,8717,377
TawauMalaysia 15,9339,901
TessalitMali 6,5874,093
TimbuktuMali 6,3873,969
TombMali 6,3913,971
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5043,421
TacubayaMexico 3,7192,311
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4502,144
TarialanMongolia 10,8106,717
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8386,735
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0336,856
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4177,095
TangierMorocco 5,3473,323
TarfayaMorocco 4,9463,074
TazaMorocco 5,5583,454
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7948,572
TaungooMyanmar 13,9708,681
ThandweMyanmar 13,9388,661
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8999,258
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5509,041
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2269,461
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,6839,124
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,5719,055
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5759,057
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,7099,140
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0589,357
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0639,360
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0109,327
TahouaNiger 7,2624,513
TillaberyNiger 6,9434,315
TaejonNorth Korea 12,2707,624
TromsoNorway 6,4133,985
TrondheimNorway 6,0993,790
ThumraitOman 11,4477,113
TacnaPeru 5,6383,503
TarapotoPeru 4,4952,794
TrujilloPeru 4,7512,952
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,0599,358
TorunPoland 6,7654,204
TimisoaraRomania 7,2094,480
TambovRussia 8,1635,073
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2816,389
TaraRussia 9,3695,822
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7205,419
TermezRussia 10,8096,717
TernejRussia 11,1486,927
TobolskRussia 9,0415,618
TomskRussia 9,7256,043
Tot’MaRussia 7,8194,859
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2205,108
TuapseRussia 8,5405,307
TuraRussia 9,1885,710
TurukhanskRussia 8,8515,500
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0746,260
TortosaSpain 5,7613,580
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2038,826
TokerSudan 10,0276,231
TartousSyria 8,8605,506
TaipeiTaiwan 13,5998,450
TaboraTanzania 11,0156,845
TakThailand 14,2758,870
TrangThailand 15,2789,494
TabligboTogo 7,3844,589
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4395,866
TunisTunisia 6,6954,160
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7276,044
TireeUk 5,1143,178
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4453,384
TernopilUkraine 7,3594,573
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3734,581
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8591,155
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6324,121
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9931,238
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8711,163
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7821,107
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,245774
Taunton, MaUsa 1,202747
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,9191,814
Temple, TxUsa 3,0801,914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4991,553
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1901,361
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9081,186
Toledo, IaUsa 2,7121,685
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9781,229
Tooele, UtUsa 4,3012,673
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8761,787
Towanda, PaUsa 1,474916
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,6062,241
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,183735
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3142,681
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8851,793
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1371,328
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,8031,742
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5626,563
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8071,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -