Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6996,027
UaupesBrazil 3,5932,233
UbatubaBrazil 6,5474,068
UberabaBrazil 6,0643,768
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,4052,737
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0936,893
UpernavikGreenland 4,5222,810
UummannaqGreenland 4,3272,689
UdineItaly 6,6114,108
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8664,267
UenoJapan 12,2407,606
UnzendakeJapan 12,6087,835
UrakawaJapan 11,2657,000
UshibukaJapan 12,6727,874
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,9387,418
UwajimaJapan 12,5017,768
UkmergeLithuania 7,0724,395
UtenaLithuania 7,1124,420
UlaangomMongolia 10,5956,584
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0486,866
UlgiiMongolia 10,6316,606
UliastaiMongolia 10,9186,785
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6686,629
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1426,924
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0827,508
UfaRussia 8,7945,465
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5974,721
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6226,601
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1245,670
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4576,498
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8804,897
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1955,714
Ust-MajaRussia 9,5555,937
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3995,220
Umm BeninSudan 10,0236,229
UmeňSweden 6,5754,086
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6059,076
Udon ThaniThailand 14,3268,902
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2258,840
UrfaTurkey 8,9425,556
UsakTurkey 8,1495,064
Uman’Ukraine 7,6964,783
UzgorodUkraine 7,1654,453
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,586985
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8891,174
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2501,398
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9091,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -