Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1555,689
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,4975,902
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3055,782
YaoundeCameroon 8,4845,272
YokoCameroon 8,4625,259
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,281796
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8222,997
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,7092,305
YanjiChina 11,5267,162
YichangChina 12,9908,072
YinchuanChina 12,0837,508
YiningChina 10,8556,746
YariguiesColombia 2,9731,847
YamasaDominican Republic 1,603996
YasicaDominican Republic 1,534953
YazdIran 10,4186,474
YakushimaJapan 12,8537,987
YamagataJapan 11,7467,299
YamaguchiJapan 12,4287,723
YokkaichiJapan 12,2097,587
YokohamaJapan 12,0607,494
YonagoJapan 12,2467,610
YonagunijimaJapan 13,6438,478
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,7709,178
YeMyanmar 14,4048,951
YolaNigeria 8,2575,131
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,4417,731
YurimaguasPeru 4,4222,748
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8515,500
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,7776,697
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1316,296
Yakima, WaUsa 4,9353,067
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1253,806
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1702,591
York, PaUsa 1,391865
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,7291,074
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6362,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -