Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,04110,589
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08410,616
WilliamtownAustralia 16,61010,322
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,10110,005
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,21711,942
WoomeraAustralia 17,98211,175
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73211,019
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2931,425
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5193,429
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8633,644
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Windsor, OnCanada 1,9491,211
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,3102,057
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,8412,387
WillemstadCuraçao 2,2851,420
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9455,559
WajimaJapan 11,9427,421
WakamatsuJapan 11,8407,357
WakayamaJapan 12,3247,658
WakkanaiJapan 10,9676,815
WajirKenya 11,2847,012
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3986,461
WindhoekNamibia 10,6076,591
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4869,002
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4748,995
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,5609,048
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,6599,109
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7039,137
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,6249,088
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7149,143
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,5659,051
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,5689,053
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,6519,104
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7099,140
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6859,126
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5659,051
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,6379,096
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,6509,104
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0129,328
WintonNew Zealand 15,2989,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,6679,114
WarsawPoland 6,9474,317
WroclawPoland 6,7144,172
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9617,433
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9006,152
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2635,756
WauSudan 9,8026,091
WaddingtonUk 5,5063,422
Waco, TxUsa 3,0571,900
Wake IslandUsa 12,0877,511
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,2522,021
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,0351,886
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7211,070
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,7672,962
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4731,537
Warren, OhUsa 1,7391,080
Warren, PaUsa 1,6561,029
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4791,540
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,327825
Washington, IaUsa 2,6051,619
Washington, InUsa 2,1401,330
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3571,465
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6251,010
Watertown, SdUsa 3,1091,932
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4321,511
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0011,243
Waverly, OhUsa 1,8071,123
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6731,040
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2841,419
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1721,350
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0911,921
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8101,746
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6891,049
West Chester, PaUsa 1,322821
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6181,005
West Point, GaUsa 1,9001,181
West Point, NyUsa 1,268788
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Whitestown, InUsa 2,0861,296
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1371,949
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,0241,879
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,8172,994
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,398869
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,237769
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6911,051
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,468912
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6902,293
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,322821
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,272790
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,245774
Windsor, IlUsa 2,3081,435
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7001,056
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,8551,774
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7602,958
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,9631,841
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,528949
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2332,630
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,536955
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,442896
Wooster, OhUsa 1,7991,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -