Jill2016.com
Bermuda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bermuda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bermuda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bermuda with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0016,836
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5414,065
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2005,717
Ze DocaBrazil 4,4932,792
ZhengzhouChina 12,5547,801
ZhijiangChina 13,3378,288
ZagrebCroatia 6,8224,239
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4063,981
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5284,678
ZahedanIran 11,0606,873
ZanjanIran 9,6686,008
ZacatecasMexico 3,8612,399
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5467,175
ZinderNiger 7,6734,768
ZhobPakistan 11,4467,113
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,5899,687
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,5919,688
ZamoscPoland 7,1484,442
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5984,100
ZigalovoRussia 10,2746,384
ZiganskRussia 8,9715,574
ZyryankaRussia 8,6885,399
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6193,492
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2303,872
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6817,259
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1805,083
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0605,008
ZitomirUkraine 7,5294,679
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8584,883
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7994,847
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,3962,732
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,7731,723
ZambeziZambia 10,6066,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -